PulseAugur
EN
LIVE 14:58:02
ENTITY Sync API

Sync API

PulseAugur coverage of Sync API — every cluster mentioning Sync API across labs, papers, and developer communities, ranked by signal.

Show in brief
Total · 30d
8
8 over 90d
Releases · 30d
0
0 over 90d
Papers · 30d
0
0 over 90d
TIER MIX · 90D
TOPICS
TIMELINE
  1. 2026-07-15 product_launch AssemblyAI launched its Sync API on July 14, 2026, offering finished transcripts with low latency. source
RECENT · PAGE 1/1 · 8 TOTAL
  1. TOOL · CL_257986 ·

    AssemblyAI enhances clinical dictation with new Medical Mode

    AssemblyAI has introduced a new Medical Mode for its Universal-3.5 Pro models, enhancing clinical dictation accuracy by reducing missed medical entities by approximately 20% compared to the base model. This mode is avai…

  2. TOOL · CL_257985 ·

    AssemblyAI clarifies Dictation API vs. Sync API differences

    AssemblyAI is differentiating its Sync API and Dictation API, both powered by its Universal-3.5 Pro model. While both offer similar transcription speeds and accuracy, the Dictation API additionally provides a cleaned-up…

  3. TOOL · CL_209285 ·

    AssemblyAI launches Sync API for faster, single-request speech-to-text

    AssemblyAI has introduced a new Sync Speech-to-Text API that streamlines the transcription process into a single request. This API eliminates the need for polling by pre-warming connections while audio is being captured…

  4. TOOL · CL_145125 ·

    AssemblyAI tutorial shows dictation app with reduced latency

    AssemblyAI has released a tutorial demonstrating how to build a dictation application called Blurt using their Sync API. The tutorial focuses on minimizing perceived latency by employing a connection pre-warm technique,…

  5. TOOL · CL_144660 ·

    AssemblyAI's Universal-3.5 Pro Realtime leads 2026 speech recognition API rankings

    AssemblyAI has released its Universal-3.5 Pro Realtime model, positioning it as the top choice for real-time speech recognition and transcription in 2026. This model offers a balance of accuracy and speed with configura…

  6. COMMENTARY · CL_144657 ·

    AssemblyAI explains real-time vs. batch transcription for voice AI

    AssemblyAI has detailed the differences between real-time and batch transcription for voice AI applications. Real-time transcription converts speech to text as audio streams in, prioritizing speed for live interactions …

  7. TOOL · CL_144656 ·

    AssemblyAI details speech-to-text API pricing, including new Sync API

    AssemblyAI has released a guide detailing the pricing structures for speech-to-text APIs, emphasizing that costs extend beyond simple per-minute rates. The guide explains various billing methods, including per-second, p…

  8. TOOL · CL_144655 ·

    AssemblyAI launches Sync API for faster, real-time audio transcription

    AssemblyAI has introduced a new Sync API for audio transcription, designed for speed on short audio clips. Unlike the traditional async method where audio is processed in the background and results are collected later, …